KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

p.a.

Spanish translation: p.a.


22:10 May 29, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: p.a.
"Dieser Saldo wird von Ihnen mit 8% Zinsen p.a. verzinst"
IMA
Spanish translation:p.a.
Explanation:
p.a. = per anno = por año
esta abreviatura se usa también en español.
Selected response from:

dorisy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4p.a.dorisy
4p.a.
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
p.a.


Explanation:
supongo que es por año, o sea per annum y se abrevia igual tanto en español como en inglés.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
p.a.


Explanation:
p.a. = per anno = por año
esta abreviatura se usa también en español.

dorisy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 199
Grading comment
Muchas gracias