KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

zu Buche schlagen

Spanish translation: sólo se ha alcanzado...


14:54 Jun 5, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: zu Buche schlagen
"Die Wirtschaftswachstum in den USA schlug im ersten Quartal nur dank Lagerveraenderungen so kraeftig zu Buche".
cns
United Kingdom
Spanish translation:sólo se ha alcanzado...
Explanation:
este fuerte crecimiento (...) sólo se ha alcanzado gracias a ...
Selected response from:

Gabi
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sólo se ha alcanzado...Gabi
4 +1reflejarse
David Armada
4anotarse en los libros
Egmont
4fue originado ..
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reflejarse


Explanation:
zu Buche schlagen = sich in etwas nieder schlagen

David Armada
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 211
Grading comment
no tiene nada que ver con el contexto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
35 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: no tiene nada que ver con el contexto

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anotarse en los libros


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fue originado ..


Explanation:
... por variaciones en existencias.

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sólo se ha alcanzado...


Explanation:
este fuerte crecimiento (...) sólo se ha alcanzado gracias a ...

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 686

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...OK!
18 hrs
  -> gracias albertov!

agree  emili
1216 days