KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Lagerveraenderungen

Spanish translation: variaciones de existencia, de stock


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lagerveraenderungen
Spanish translation:variaciones de existencia, de stock
Entered by: cns

14:55 Jun 5, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Lagerveraenderungen
"Die Wirtschaftswachstum in den USA schlug im ersten Quartal nur dank Lagerveraenderungen so kraeftig zu Buche".
cns
United Kingdom
variaciones de existencias, variaciones de stock
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2variaciones de existencias, variaciones de stock
Egmont
4 +1variaciones de existencias
Egmont


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
variaciones de existencias


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 14:16:18 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tí...y hasta otra... :-))


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emili
1217 days

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
variaciones de existencias, variaciones de stock


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Javier... :-)

agree  emili
1217 days
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)