KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Entschaedigungen

Spanish translation: compensación ó indemnización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entschaedigung
Spanish translation:compensación ó indemnización

19:55 Jun 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Entschaedigungen
Entschaedigungen der Versicherer
domingo
Peru
compensación
Explanation:
ó indemnización

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 19:58:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plural es compensaciones ó indemnizaciones
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4compensación
swisstell
4 +3indemnización
aschewe
5 +1indemnizacionjuan gonzalez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
compensación


Explanation:
ó indemnización

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 19:58:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

plural es compensaciones ó indemnizaciones

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 958

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz: Indemnización
9 mins

agree  Ana Lopez: estoy de acuerdo con Javier
41 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: estoy de acuerdo con Javier sobre
1 hr

agree  Krisz: indemnizaciones
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
indemnización


Explanation:
Para el caso de los seguros este es el término más utilizado.

Suerte!!!

aschewe
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agapanto: yo también creo
55 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs

agree  Pedro Zimmer
23 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indemnizacion


Explanation:
indemnizacion de los avales

juan gonzalez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
5 hrs