KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Empfängerbetriebe

Spanish translation: las granjas destinatarias


07:57 Jul 19, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / fiebre aftosa
German term or phrase: Empfängerbetriebe
Die Tiere (Schweine und Rinder) eines Empfängerbetriebes mussten vorsorglich getötet werden.
moskva
Spanish translation:las granjas destinatarias
Explanation:
= empresas agrícolas
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1empresa destinaria/ recepiente/ la que recibe
Сергей Лузан
4 +1las granjas destinatarias
Andreas Pompl
4empresa receptora
NuriaL


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
empresa destinaria/ recepiente/ la que recibe


Explanation:
A mí me gusta la primera versión más.
Espero que le ayude.
¡Buena suerte, moskva!
Re.: Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
Taschenwörterbuch Spanisch-Deutsch, VEB Verlag Enyzklopädie, Leipzig
Diccionario manual ruso-español (12000 palabras) J. Nogueira, G. Turover, Moscú, EDITORIAL ¨IDIOMA RUSO¨, 1976

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min
  -> Mil gracias por tu permanente apoyo, albertov.

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empresa receptora


Explanation:
Suerte!

NuriaL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
las granjas destinatarias


Explanation:
= empresas agrícolas

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: empresas agrícolas
6 days