KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

....wird vom gesetzgeber eingeräumt

Spanish translation: la ley autoriza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:....wird vom gesetzgeber eingeräumt
Spanish translation:la ley autoriza
Entered by: agapanto

14:12 Aug 7, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: ....wird vom gesetzgeber eingeräumt
economía tax free shopping
xxxTraduset
la ley autoriza
Explanation:
admite, otorga....
Selected response from:

agapanto
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2la legislación concede que ...
Andreas Pompl
4 +1la ley autorizaagapanto
4 +1autorizado por el legislador...
Egmont
1arranged by the legislatorerhan ucgun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
arranged by the legislator


Explanation:
maybe

erhan ucgun
PRO pts in pair: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la legislación concede que ...


Explanation:
..

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agapanto
54 mins

agree  Hans Gärtner
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autorizado por el legislador...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
2 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Hans... :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la ley autoriza


Explanation:
admite, otorga....

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 676
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner: no es lo más literal, pero sí lo más práctico
2 hrs