KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

der sogennante tax free Umsatz

Spanish translation: la así llamada facturación libre de impuestos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:der sogennante tax free Umsatz
Spanish translation:la así llamada facturación libre de impuestos
Entered by: labusga

19:45 Aug 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: der sogennante tax free Umsatz
economía
xxxTraduset
la así llamada facturación libre de impuestos
Explanation:
o también:
el así llamado volumen de ventas libre de impuestos
Selected response from:

labusga
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la así llamada facturación libre de impuestos
labusga
3el denominado volumen de negocios libre de impuestosBrigit


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el denominado volumen de negocios libre de impuestos


Explanation:
Umsatz - volumen de negocios

Brigit
PRO pts in pair: 92

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la así llamada facturación libre de impuestos


Explanation:
o también:
el así llamado volumen de ventas libre de impuestos

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69
Grading comment
gracias