KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

o.e.

Spanish translation: anteriormente mencionado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:o.e.
Spanish translation:anteriormente mencionado
Entered by: Elena Pérez

17:27 Aug 19, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: o.e.
¿Me podría decir alguien a qué corresponde la abreviatura?

El contexto es el siguiente:
"Zudem beschliessen wir, dass das Original der Bilanz und Jahresrechnung der o.e. konsolidierten Rechnung in unseren Händen verbleibt und..."

Gracias
Elena Pérez
Belgium
oben erwähnten = como mencionado arriba
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mencionado arribawrtransco
4 +1oben erwähnten = como mencionado arriba
swisstell


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oben erwähnten = como mencionado arriba


Explanation:
suerte!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 958
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram: oben erwähnten-mencionado en la parte superior ó anteriormente mencionado
42 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mencionado arriba


Explanation:
oben erwähnt

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 18