KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Aktienlieferung

Spanish translation: asignacion/entrega de acciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aktienlieferung
Spanish translation:asignacion/entrega de acciones
Entered by: cns

16:27 Oct 19, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Aktienlieferung
como se traduce este termino en el siguiente contexto?: -"Im Falle einer Aktienlieferung bei einem xxxx(nombre de un producto financiero) wird der Coupon nicht ausbezahlt."
cns
United Kingdom
entrega de acciones, asignación de acciones
Explanation:
Vielleicht... lo que prefieras, en su caso.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4entrega de acciones, asignación de acciones
Egmont
5 -1en caso de una entrega de la acciónjuan gonzalez


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
entrega de acciones, asignación de acciones


Explanation:
Vielleicht... lo que prefieras, en su caso.


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
1 hr
  -> Una vez más, gracias, JUan...:-))

agree  Javier Munoz
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, nuevamente, Javier...

agree  Karlo Heppner: Streng genommen müsste es heißen pago por entrega de acciones, denn Aktienliferung bedeutet die Auszahlung von Gewinnen in Aktien statt in Cash.
2 hrs
  -> Danke, Karlo...:-))

agree  Hans Gärtner
8 hrs
  -> UNa vez más, gracias, Hans, por tu apoyo...:-)

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
en caso de una entrega de la acción


Explanation:
se refiere a una entrega no canjeable de la acción

juan gonzalez
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Karlo Heppner: Der Singular passt nicht, es wird mit einer Aktienlieferung (Lieferung von Aktien) bezahlt.
2 hrs