KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

unstrittige Forderungen

Spanish translation: demandas incuestionables/incontestables/indiscutibles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unstrittige Forderungen
Spanish translation:demandas incuestionables/incontestables/indiscutibles
Entered by: Ramon Somoza

17:09 May 18, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: unstrittige Forderungen
Dafür soll eine „Task Force“ eingerichtet werden, die einerseits unstrittige Forderungen noch konsequenter eintreibt

Se traduce por exigencias incuestionables???
Daniel Gonzalez
Spain
demandas incuestionables/incontestables/indiscutibles
Explanation:
alternativamente: exigencias incontestables/indiscutibles/incuestionables
Selected response from:

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reivindicaciones incuestionables/incontestables/indiscutibles
Сергей Лузан
4 +1demandas incuestionables/incontestables/indiscutibles
Ramon Somoza
4Acreencias ciertas e indiscutiblesMagda Negrón
4deudas indiscutidas
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demandas incuestionables/incontestables/indiscutibles


Explanation:
alternativamente: exigencias incontestables/indiscutibles/incuestionables

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agapanto: icuestionables, indiscutibles
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deudas indiscutidas


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3910

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reivindicaciones incuestionables/incontestables/indiscutibles


Explanation:
también así. ¡Buena suerte, gaheris!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramon Somoza
4 days
  -> Gracias, Ramon Somoza!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Acreencias ciertas e indiscutibles


Explanation:
También se habla de "derechos ciertos e indiscultibles".

Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 287