KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Kontenklärung

Spanish translation: aclaración de cuentas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kontenklärung
Spanish translation:aclaración de cuentas
Entered by: izy

17:21 May 18, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Kontenklärung
c) Dafür soll eine „Task Force“ eingerichtet werden, die einerseits unstrittige Forderungen noch konsequenter eintreibt, andererseits die für das Mahnverfahren notwendige permanente Kontenklärung verstärkt
Daniel Gonzalez
Spain
aclaración de cuentas
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

izy
Grading comment
muchas gracias izy!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aclaración de cuentas
izy
4aclaración de cuentas
Egmont
4clarificación de cuentas
Ramon Somoza


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aclaración de cuentas


Explanation:
*

izy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 61
Grading comment
muchas gracias izy!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
36 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clarificación de cuentas


Explanation:
Debe ser bastante enrevesado ese negocio... ;-)

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 182

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aclaración de cuentas


Explanation:
Dar explicaciones sobre dicho asunto.

Dic. Mink
Dic. Slaby-Grossmann

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 17:29:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auch: Revisión, descripción o auditoría

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559