KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Durchgängigkeit

Spanish translation: Continuidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Durchgängigkeit
Spanish translation:Continuidad
Entered by: Katja Pablos

17:28 Nov 7, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Durchgängigkeit
ð Eine Durchgängigkeit des Status Lieferbereitschaft
- Standard - oder - Standard auf Anfrage - kann im Bereich x und y seitens z nicht mehr angeboten werden
Katja Pablos
Continuidad
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Javier!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ContinuidadJavier Munoz
4un acceso al status...manuel esquivias
3 +1continuación
Hermann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Durchgängigkeit
continuación


Explanation:
also Weiterfuehrung d. Status

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marthart
6 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Continuidad


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Javier!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Paez
46 mins

agree  Javier Ramirez
14 hrs

1 day34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un acceso al status...


Explanation:
así lo entiendo

manuel esquivias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 89