KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Bus/Financial

Aussenwirtschaftsverkehr

Spanish translation: comercio exterior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aussenwirtschaft
Spanish translation:comercio exterior
Entered by: Cristina Lozano

12:35 Aug 12, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Aussenwirtschaftsverkehr
Kontext: Zahlungsauftrag im Aussenwirtschaftsverkehr
Cristina Lozano
Spain
en el ámbito del comercio exterior
Explanation:
Un saludo.
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(transacctión de) comercio exterior
Ruth Wiedekind
4en el ámbito del comercio exteriorxxx------


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
im Aussenwirtschaftsverkehr
en el ámbito del comercio exterior


Explanation:
Un saludo.

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3225

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(transacctión de) comercio exterior


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 15 mins (2004-08-13 08:51:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

claro que es \"transacción\" (sin \"t\") - perdonadme ;-)

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 389

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guillermo de la Puerta: Si. En las transacciones de comercio exterior, diría yo. Sin "t" :-)
14 hrs
  -> Gracias! :-)