KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Auftrag buchen

Spanish translation: registrar un pedido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auftrag buchen
Spanish translation:registrar un pedido
Entered by: Magda Negrón

09:44 Jun 23, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Auftrag buchen
Keine Aufträge gebucht.
(Se trata de venta de productos por Internet)
Gracias de antemano.
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
registrar un pedido
Explanation:
Keine Aufträge gebucht significa que no se han anotado/registrado pedidos (porque no hay)
Selected response from:

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3registrar un pedido
Christiane Brüggemann
5 +1registrar un pedido
sercominter
5comprometer la orden
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1realizar un pedido/ passar un pedido
Eva Gea


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
realizar un pedido/ passar un pedido


Explanation:
"No se ha realizado ningún pedido"

Saludos : )

Eva Gea
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias : )

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comprometer la orden


Explanation:
tal cual. En lenguaje de negocios formal

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
registrar un pedido


Explanation:
Keine Aufträge gebucht significa que no se han anotado/registrado pedidos (porque no hay)

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisel Moya Knautz: Ningún pedido registrado...
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Gisel29

agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr

agree  agapanto
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registrar un pedido


Explanation:
Keine Aufträge gebucht (No se ha registrado ningún pedido). Es verdad que tratandose de Internet, el que realiza un pedido lo registra al mismo tiempo.


    Reference: http://www.accountview.de/accountview/yv_flexibility.htm
sercominter
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  domingo
49 mins