KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Kapazitätserweiterungen

Spanish translation: ampliación de capacidad


08:49 Feb 8, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Kapazitätserweiterungen
Doch die ungebremste Nachfrage gerade im zweiten Halbjahr machte schnell deutlich, dass auf der bestehenden Fläche bald keine ausreichenden Kapazitätserweiterungen mehr zu erreichen sein würden.
isa_g
Spanish translation:ampliación de capacidad
Explanation:
me parece más habitual que incremento
Selected response from:

Javier Canals
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ampliación de capacidad
Javier Canals
4 +1incrementos de capacidad (de producción)
Jutta Deichselberger


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incrementos de capacidad (de producción)


Explanation:
Unmengen von Google-Hits...

Gemeint ist letztendlich, dass das Werk erweitert werden muss, um neue Maschinen zu kaufen und nur so die (Produktions-)Kapazität noch mehr erweitert werden kann

Jutta Deichselberger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
2 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ampliación de capacidad


Explanation:
me parece más habitual que incremento

Javier Canals
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Diaz del Real
16 mins

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister: Sí! Verbalizaría: ..que las superficies existentes no permitirán seguir ampliando la capacidad de producción (esta última en singular!!)
4 hrs

agree  xxx.xyz
2 days8 hrs