KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Marktabschluss

Spanish translation: bloqueo del mercado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Marktabschluss
Spanish translation:bloqueo del mercado
Entered by: Rosa Enciso

11:21 Feb 18, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Monopolio de empresas
German term or phrase: Marktabschluss
La palabra está incluida en el título:
Vertikale Integration und Marktabschluss
Rosa Enciso
Germany
bloqueo del mercado
Explanation:
integración vertical y bloqueo del mercado
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cierre/balance del mercado
Egmont
4 +1bloqueo del mercado
Daniel Gebauer
4acuerdo de mercadoRolf Michael Gaser


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cierre/balance del mercado


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - german
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Elsen
1 hr
  -> Danke ¡y buen finde!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bloqueo del mercado


Explanation:
integración vertical y bloqueo del mercado

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank, Daniel!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Actavano
11 hrs
  -> danke, Armando!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuerdo de mercado


Explanation:

Por el contexto, "vertikale Integration", parece que se refiera a cualquier acuerdo de mercado con posibles efectos, muy probablemente negativos, sobre la libre competencia.

Rolf Michael Gaser
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman