KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Ferngasgesellschaft

Spanish translation: empresa distribuidora de gas a gran distancia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ferngasgesellschaft
Spanish translation:empresa distribuidora de gas a gran distancia
Entered by: Rosa Enciso

11:38 Feb 18, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Empresas/ Energía
German term or phrase: Ferngasgesellschaft
En la traducción "compañía de gas-ciudad" falta la noción de que el gas se obtiene lejos se donde se consume.
¿Alguien tiene una idea?
Rosa Enciso
Germany
empresa distribuidora de gas a gran distancia
Explanation:
Fuente: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Selected response from:

Claudia Elsen
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2empresa distribuidora de gas a gran distanciaClaudia Elsen
5empresa [suministradora de] gas de la red central
J. Salízites
4 +1Empresa de gas a larga distancia
Daniel Gebauer


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Empresa de gas a larga distancia


Explanation:
bitte!
Kommt dein Text aus einer Entscheidung des Bundeskartellamtes?

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
33 mins
  -> danke!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
empresa distribuidora de gas a gran distancia


Explanation:
Fuente: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller

Claudia Elsen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel BCN: Ich denke auch, dass diese die bessere Variante ist.
37 mins

agree  mareug
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empresa [suministradora de] gas de la red central


Explanation:


J. Salízites
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4