KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Treuhänder

Spanish translation: Fiduciario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Treuhänder
Spanish translation:Fiduciario
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

23:00 Mar 10, 2004
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Treuhänder
Vermögensverwalter, Treuhänder
Miriam
Fiduciario
Explanation:
Vermögensverwalter: Administrador de bienes.

Suerte! :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Fiduciario
Elinor Thomas
4administrador judicialjanago


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Treuhänder
Fiduciario


Explanation:
Vermögensverwalter: Administrador de bienes.

Suerte! :-)


    Babylon
Elinor Thomas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo :-)

agree  NECTrad
21 hrs
  -> Gracias NECTrad

agree  David Hollywood: stimmt
7 days
  -> Gracias David! :-)

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Treuhänder
administrador judicial


Explanation:
Un fiduciario es "la persona que debe entregar a un tercero, por disposición del testador, el todo o parte de la herencia que ha recibido" (dicc. jurídico Gómez Liaño). En alemán muchas veces se refiere el Treuhänder al "administrador judicial". Tú debes de juzgar por el contexto.

janago
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish