KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Tagesjournal

Spanish translation: Diario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tagesjournal
Spanish translation:Diario
Entered by: Fernando Toledo

17:52 Mar 29, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Tagesjournal
Getrennte Ausweisung der Mehrwertsteuer von 7% bzw. 16% auf Tagesjournal.

No encuentro esa palabra en ninguno de mis diccionarios ;(

Gracias
Fernando Toledo
Germany
el diario
Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-29 18:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no el periódico, sino el libro diario de la contabilidad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-03-29 18:05:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o registro diario
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, la verdad es que NPI sobre este tema, pero así son las cosas, no siempre se puede buscar uno el tema.
Gracias también Caroline por la "Recherche"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2el diario
Pablo Grosschmid
5(Libro) diario - Kommentar zu Pablos Übersetzung ...
Caroline Loehr


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el diario


Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-29 18:01:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no el periódico, sino el libro diario de la contabilidad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-03-29 18:05:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o registro diario

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Gracias, la verdad es que NPI sobre este tema, pero así son las cosas, no siempre se puede buscar uno el tema.
Gracias también Caroline por la "Recherche"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa González Núñez
1 min
  -> gracias, María Teresa!

agree  xxxDel01: Efectivamente, "diario" o "libro de memoria" (en Argentina)
3 mins
  -> gracias, Ignacio, pero no es el periódico sino el libro contable!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Libro) diario - Kommentar zu Pablos Übersetzung ...


Explanation:
... aus Platzmangel hier:

Toledo, Pablo hat völlig Recht! Tegesjournal ist ein Begriff aus der FiBu (Finanzbuchhaltung). Ich packe hier mal zwei Links rein:

Deutsch:
http://www.net-markt.ch/prog/afibu.pdf

Spanisch:
http://www.mailxmail.com/curso/empresa/contabilidad/capitulo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 36 mins (2004-03-29 21:29:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oooops, Tagesjournal natürlich ...

Caroline Loehr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4