KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Quotenregelungen

Spanish translation: regulaciones sobre quotas


18:28 Dec 6, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / aplicaciones de las telas sin tejer
German term or phrase: Quotenregelungen
Wenn aber zum 1. Januar 2005, nach dem WTO-Beitritt Chinas, die Quotenregelungen fallen, werden die bisher limitierten Exporte Chinas an Hemden, Hosen, Sakkos und sonstigen Bekleidungsstücken deutlich zulegen
ignobis
Spain
Spanish translation:regulaciones sobre quotas
Explanation:
grüsse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-12-06 18:46:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://portal.icex.es/servicios/documentacion/documentoselab...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 43 mins (2004-12-06 20:12:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón \"CUOTAS\"
Selected response from:

transpade
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4regulaciones sobre quotas
transpade
4los cuposxxx------


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los cupos


Explanation:
desaparecerán los cupos

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 46

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulaciones sobre quotas


Explanation:
grüsse

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-12-06 18:46:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://portal.icex.es/servicios/documentacion/documentoselab...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 43 mins (2004-12-06 20:12:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón \"CUOTAS\"

transpade
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
gracias