KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Namenszusatz

Spanish translation: Tìtulo oficial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Namenszusatz
Spanish translation:Tìtulo oficial
Entered by: Actavano

15:08 Sep 3, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / extracto registro de permisos de conducir
German term or phrase: Namenszusatz
Buenas tardes a todos!
Tengo un pequeño problema para una traducción de un extracto del registro de permisos de conducir y es que no sé como traducir la palaba "Namenszusatz". De hecho, no estoy segura de saber exactamente qué es - ¿es el "middle name" en inglés?
Muchísimas gracias de antemano!!
Silvia Puit V�gelin
Belgium
Tìtulo oficial
Explanation:
Die Diplomatura bezeichnet in Spanien einen staatlichen Grad (Título oficial) mit einer Dauer von 3 Jahren, in einem Studienabschnitt. Die Diplomatura steht in etwa auf einer Stufe mit Bachelor.
Die Abkürzung für den Namenszusatz lautet Dip. bzw. Dipl. oder Ddo. / Dda. (für diplomado / -da).


http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Diplomado
Selected response from:

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias por tu ayuda actavano!
Un saludo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tìtulo oficial
Actavano
3nombre añadido
swisstell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nombre añadido


Explanation:
mi versión

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tìtulo oficial


Explanation:
Die Diplomatura bezeichnet in Spanien einen staatlichen Grad (Título oficial) mit einer Dauer von 3 Jahren, in einem Studienabschnitt. Die Diplomatura steht in etwa auf einer Stufe mit Bachelor.
Die Abkürzung für den Namenszusatz lautet Dip. bzw. Dipl. oder Ddo. / Dda. (für diplomado / -da).


http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Diplomado

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias por tu ayuda actavano!
Un saludo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Schuster
4 mins
  -> Gracias Herbert

agree  Egmont
56 mins
  -> Gracias Egmont