KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Vorsteherurteil

Spanish translation: calificación del responsable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorsteherurteil
Spanish translation:calificación del responsable
Entered by: Javier Ruiz

11:13 Feb 16, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: Vorsteherurteil
Aparece con una calificación numérica en un expediente académico (Aufsichtarbeiten, Studiennote, Prüfungsarbeiten und Vorsteherurteil)
Javier Ruiz
Spain
calificación del responsable
Explanation:
Creo que el "Vorsteher" en éste caso es algo como un presidente de una comisión examinadora.
Selected response from:

Silke van der Locht
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4evaluación del tutor
Rosana Herrero
3 +1calificación del responsable
Silke van der Locht


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calificación del responsable


Explanation:
Creo que el "Vorsteher" en éste caso es algo como un presidente de una comisión examinadora.

Silke van der Locht
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
43 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evaluación del tutor


Explanation:
o valoración del tutor..

Rosana Herrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4