KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Regierungsoberrat

Spanish translation: consejero superior del gobierno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Regierungsoberrat
Spanish translation:consejero superior del gobierno
Entered by: Teresa Mozo

15:37 Nov 7, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Apostilla
German term or phrase: Regierungsoberrat
Position beim Ministerium für Inneres und Sport (Saarland)

Kann mir jemand sagen, wie man den Regierungsoberrat auf Spanisch sagen könnte? Vielen Dank!
JulianaPA
consejero superior del gobierno
Explanation:
bastante literal, pero es un título. No sé si tiene equivalente en castellano
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias por tu ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Primer Consejero Gubernamental)
Daniel Gebauer
3consejero superior del gobierno
Teresa Mozo


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consejero superior del gobierno


Explanation:
bastante literal, pero es un título. No sé si tiene equivalente en castellano

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias por tu ayuda!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Primer Consejero Gubernamental)


Explanation:
Die Amtsbezeichnung soll, da sie die Qualität eines Eigennamens hat, nicht oder nur in Klammern übersetzt werden (DIN 2345 Übersetzungsaufträge, Ziff. 6.4.2). - Segun la norma alemana de traducción DIN 2345 los títulos no se traducen, se puede indicar una traducción en paréntesis.
(Becher, alemán-español)

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27