KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Kreishandwerkerschaft

Spanish translation: unión gremial de la comarca de ...


18:56 Mar 12, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: Kreishandwerkerschaft
Es geht um einen Lebenslauf,
"Berufsausbildung bei der Kreishandwerkerschaft Dresden".

Danke
frankzapatas
Spanish translation:unión gremial de la comarca de ...
Explanation:
http://www.valencia.es/ayuntamiento/Infociudad_accesible.nsf...
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2unión gremial de la comarca de ...
Daniel Gebauer
4gremio comarcal
Maria del Mar Castell Pastor


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unión gremial de la comarca de ...


Explanation:
http://www.valencia.es/ayuntamiento/Infociudad_accesible.nsf...

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: No es trabajos manuales ni de artesanos.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo: de trabajadores manuales
13 hrs
  -> danke!

agree  Egmont
1 day20 mins
  -> danke!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gremio comarcal


Explanation:
"Dolors Pons, presidenta del ~Gremio Comarcal~ de Hostelería y Turismo..."

http://www.rutadelxato.com/actualidad.asp?edit_id=273

Maria del Mar Castell Pastor
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish