KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Abschlusszeugnis

Spanish translation: certificado de finalización (de estudios)


22:56 Mar 12, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
German term or phrase: Abschlusszeugnis
Wie sagt man dies in Spanien,
"Abschlusszeugnis des Bildungsganges der Fachschule für Wirtschaft in der Fachrichtung Betriebswirtschaft"

Danke
frankzapatas
Spanish translation:certificado de finalización (de estudios)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3certificado de finalización (de estudios)
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
4DiplomaTradjur


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
certificado de finalización (de estudios)


Explanation:
...

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mareug
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mareug.

agree  Tradjur
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tradjur.

agree  Egmont
20 hrs
  -> Gracais, AVRM.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diploma


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

2. m. Título o credencial que expide una corporación, una facultad, una sociedad literaria, etc., para acreditar un grado académico, una prerrogativa, un premio, etc.

Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19