KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

aufbringen

Spanish translation: aplicar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufbringen
Spanish translation:aplicar
Entered by: carmen05

14:30 Jun 16, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: aufbringen
Die Verbindungen I und II und die Verbindungen III Können gleichzeitig gemeinsam oder getrennt oder nacheinander aufgebracht werden, wobei die Reihenfolge bei getrennter Applikation im allegemeinen keine Auswirkung auf den Bekämpfungserfolg hat
carmen05
Uruguay
aplicar
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2aplicar
Karlo Heppner
4encendido
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aplicar


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
3 hrs

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz: aplicarse...
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encendido


Explanation:
en este caso

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8