KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Kreuzklemme

Spanish translation: pinza entrecruzada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kreuzklemme
Spanish translation:pinza entrecruzada
Entered by: carmen05

21:45 Jul 21, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Kreuzklemme
¿pinza en cruz?? No tengo más contexto pq es un listado de aparatos que se utilizan en un experimento químico.
aparece tb Universalklemme en el listado.

¡¡Gracias!!
Carmen
carmen05
Uruguay
pinza entrecruzada
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Victoria Aguilera
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5conector cruzado
Ernesto de Lara
5pinza entrecruzadaVictoria Aguilera
4borne conector en diagonal
Christiane Brüggemann


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conector cruzado


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pinza entrecruzada


Explanation:
Saludos

Victoria Aguilera
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
borne conector en diagonal


Explanation:
Ernst: Dicc. técnico:Kreuzklemme f, kreuzförmige Verbindungsklemme für vier Drähte (Elektr) / borne m conector en diagonal [para cuatro hilos]

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman