KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Ansatz

Spanish translation: preparación (f)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ansatz (im Bereich Chemie)
Spanish translation:preparación (f)
Entered by: Katrin Suchan

09:45 Sep 4, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Ansatz
Einteilige Farbentwickler, sowie Stabilisierbäder in dosierflaschen erleichtern Ihnen der Ansatz der Regeneratoren.
(minilab de fotografía)
Gracias de antemano
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
preparación
Explanation:
Im "Radde" Fachwörterbuch Technik und angewandte Wissenschaften steht für das Verb "ansetzen" im Bereich Chemie "preparar".

Der Ansatzbehälter ist "recipiente de preparación".

Ich denke, das müsste in diesem Zusammenhang passen.
Selected response from:

Katrin Suchan
Grading comment
Gracias también a Manuela. Las dos respondieron al mismo tiempo. Lástima que no puedo dividir los puntos. Un saludo, mn
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1preparación
Manuela Junghans
3 +1preparación
Katrin Suchan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preparación


Explanation:
Im "Radde" Fachwörterbuch Technik und angewandte Wissenschaften steht für das Verb "ansetzen" im Bereich Chemie "preparar".

Der Ansatzbehälter ist "recipiente de preparación".

Ich denke, das müsste in diesem Zusammenhang passen.

Katrin Suchan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias también a Manuela. Las dos respondieron al mismo tiempo. Lástima que no puedo dividir los puntos. Un saludo, mn

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Schuster
1 day1 hr
  -> Danke!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preparación


Explanation:
-

Manuela Junghans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Sancho: plenamente
23 mins