KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Volumteile

Spanish translation: volúmenes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Volumteile
Spanish translation:volúmenes
Entered by: Inmaculada Montalt

16:34 Mar 21, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
German term or phrase: Volumteile
Untersuchungslösung bei Dünnschichtchromatographie
Cristina Risueño Fondevila
volúmenes
Explanation:
...cromatografía en capa delgada... 50 volúmenes de cloroformo.. etc
Selected response from:

Inmaculada Montalt
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1partes por volumendorisy
4volúmenesInmaculada Montalt


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volúmenes


Explanation:
...cromatografía en capa delgada... 50 volúmenes de cloroformo.. etc


    Reference: http://www.imss.gob.mx/imss/uti/normas/291.htm
Inmaculada Montalt
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Gracias

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partes por volumen


Explanation:
véa referencias

http://www.sikkens.net/tds/pdf/autocoatLV444sp.pdf

http://mearte.hypermart.net/oarticulos/grabado/aguafuerte/mo...




    Reference: http://www.sikkens.net/tds/pdf/autocoatLV444sp.pdf
    Reference: http://mearte.hypermart.net/oarticulos/grabado/aguafuerte/mo...
dorisy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Payan
3 hrs