KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Oxalkylierungsreaktion

Spanish translation: reacción de oxialquilación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Oxalkylierungsreaktion
Spanish translation:reacción de oxialquilación
Entered by: carmen05

21:02 Mar 22, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Oxalkylierungsreaktion
¿A qué equivale en español?

Gracias desde ya
carmen05
Uruguay
reacción de oxialquilación
Explanation:
creo que le falta la "i" en ox.

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-03-22 22:19:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la "y" griega.
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=oxyalkylierung&meta=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Stunden (2007-03-23 05:22:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.invenia.es/oepm:e02716811
Selected response from:

SCI-DE
Germany
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reacción de oxialquilaciónSCI-DE
3Reacción de alcoxilación
domingo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Reacción de alcoxilación


Explanation:
[0022] Durch die erfindungsgemässe Verwendung der Multimetallcyanid-Verbindungen können die gewünschten Alkylpolyalkylenglycolcarbonsäureester unter milden Reaktionsbedingungen durch eine Oxalkylierungsreaktion hergestellt werden.
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP1270528.html

(0039] The use according to the present invention of the multimetal cyanide compounds enables the desired alkylpolyalkylene glycol carboxylates to be prepared by means of an alkoxylation reaction under mild reaction conditions.
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/20020193624.html


invenia.es - METODO PARA FABRICAR TUBOS DE METAL.
METODO Y DISPOSITIVO PARA FABRICAR PRODUCTOS DE UNA MANERA INDUSTRIAL MEDIANTE UNA REACCION DE ALCOXILACION. PROCEDIMIENTO Y DISPOSITIVO PARA LA FABRICACION ...
www.invenia.es/oepm:e00400311 - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-03-22 23:04:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

algunos ejemplos de uso en la red

http://www.google.com.pe/search?hl=es&q=Reacción de alcoxila...


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/EP1270528.html
    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/20020193624.html
domingo
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reacción de oxialquilación


Explanation:
creo que le falta la "i" en ox.

Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2007-03-22 22:19:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la "y" griega.
http://www.google.de/search?hl=de&q=oxyalkylierung&meta=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Stunden (2007-03-23 05:22:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.invenia.es/oepm:e02716811

SCI-DE
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Es cierto, KRF , no son lo mismo. Es sin la "i", Ramón.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Descalzi
20 mins
  -> Gracias Fabio!

neutral  Karin R: Oxalkylierung und Oxyalkylierung sind aber nicht synonym im Deutschen
3 hrs