KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

ansatzweise

Spanish translation: intermitente, variable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ansatzweise
Spanish translation:intermitente, variable
Entered by: Egmont

11:52 May 21, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: ansatzweise
Das Ausgangsmaterial kann in das reaktionssystem entweder ansatzweise oder kontinuierlich eingeführt werden
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
intermitente, variable
Explanation:
Creo que están usando ansatzweise en el sentido de stossweise, o sea de vez en cuando, visto el contexto:

el material puede ser introducido/introducirse (si te parece) ya sea de manera intermitente/variable o continua.

Suerte!

Dee
Selected response from:

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3intermitente, variable
Hermeneutica
4 +2de modo rudimentario...
Egmont
5 +1rudimentalMichelangelo Ronzullo
4 +2de modo rudimentario...
Egmont
4intermitente, variable
Hermeneutica


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de modo rudimentario...


Explanation:
Quizá...


    Reference: http://dic.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michelangelo Ronzullo: rudimental
10 mins
  -> ???

agree  Сергей Лузан
47 mins
  -> Spasiba, Sergei...! :-)

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de modo rudimentario...


Explanation:
Quizá...


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michelangelo Ronzullo
10 mins
  -> Grazie, Michelangelo...

agree  Сергей Лузан
47 mins
  -> Spasiba, Sergei...! :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rudimental


Explanation:
rudimental-elementario

Michelangelo Ronzullo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Son las dos en mi 4. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
33 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intermitente, variable


Explanation:
Creo que están usando ansatzweise en el sentido de stossweise, o sea de vez en cuando, visto el contexto:

el material puede ser introducido/introducirse (si te parece) ya sea de manera intermitente/variable o continua.

Suerte!

Dee

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
intermitente, variable


Explanation:
Creo que están usando ansatzweise en el sentido de stossweise, o sea de vez en cuando, visto el contexto:

el material puede ser introducido/introducirse (si te parece) ya sea de manera intermitente/variable o continua.

Suerte!

Dee

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henninger
16 mins

agree  Egmont
51 mins

agree  Conrado Portugal
1 hr