KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

flüchtige Inhaltsstoffe

Spanish translation: sustancias, productos volátiles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:flüchtige Inhaltsstoffe
Spanish translation:sustancias, productos volátiles
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

10:40 Feb 15, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: flüchtige Inhaltsstoffe
Es geht um eine Verpackung, eine Tube, die gute Barriereeigenschaften hat. Wie könnte man dies sagen in Spanien?
Die Barriereeigenschaften verhindern das Entweichen von flüchtigen oder aggressiven Inhaltsstoffen.
Danke
frankzapatas
sustancias, productos volátiles
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sustancias, productos volátilesDolores Vázquez
4componentes o ingredientes volátiles
Pablo Bouvier


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sustancias, productos volátiles


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mareug
2 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
3 mins
  -> Gracias.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
componentes o ingredientes volátiles


Explanation:
Si bien un 'Inhaltsstoff' puede ser y es un producto o una substancia, creo que se ha obviado el matiz más esencial: que forma parte o está contenido en otro (de allí, el prefijo 'Inhat'). De no ser así, con 'flüchtige Stoffe' bastaría.


    Reference: http://www.myjmk.com/index.php?tsearch=Inhaltsstoff&tdir=2&t...
    Reference: http://diccionario.reverso.net/aleman-ingles/Inhaltsstoff
Pablo Bouvier
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 20