KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Profilmaterial

Spanish translation: materiual para perfiles


11:35 Nov 30, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Profilmaterial
Material perfil??

Gracias de antemano
Javier Munoz
Spain
Spanish translation:materiual para perfiles
Explanation:
depende del contexto
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Pablo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4perfiles
Jo Mayr
4materiual para perfiles
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materiual para perfiles


Explanation:
depende del contexto

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias Pablo

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perfiles


Explanation:
salvo a que describan el tipo de materiales de que son los perfiles

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4