KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Miranett

Spanish translation: minarete


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Miranett
Spanish translation:minarete
Entered by: Mercedes Alonso Negre

18:22 Oct 27, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Arte en Estambul
German term or phrase: Miranett
Ägyptischer Obelisk und islamisches Minarett – 3000 Jahre liegen sie auseinander. In Istanbul liegen nur 50 Meter dazwischen. Die Milion-Säule, Überrest eines Triumphbogens, der den Mittelpunkt des Reiches markierte.
Mercedes Alonso Negre
Spain
minarete
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Albert Giralt
Grading comment
Moltes gràcies a tots!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4minareteBàrbara Planas, Ph.D.
4 +4minareteAlbert Giralt


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
minarett
minarete


Explanation:
...

Albert Giralt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Moltes gràcies a tots!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bàrbara Planas, Ph.D.: Hey, Albert, molt bé...
0 min
  -> Gràcies Barbara

agree  Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
1 min
  -> Many thanks

agree  Rebeca Larios: :)
1 min
  -> Gracias Rebeca

agree  johann33
3 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
minarett
minarete


Explanation:
El alminar o minarete es el nombre con el que se conocen las torres de las mezquitas. ... Enlace de interés. El bombardeo del minarete Malwiya ...


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Minarete
Bàrbara Planas, Ph.D.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Matthias Quaschning-Kirsch
1 min
  -> Thank you Matthias

agree  Kaiser_Soze
7 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  cameliaim
24 mins
  -> Thank you