KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Rohschnitt

Spanish translation: premontaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rohschnitt
Spanish translation:premontaje
Entered by: Mariano Grynszpan

17:45 Mar 27, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Film
German term or phrase: Rohschnitt
Beim Film: Rohschnitt - Szene wird nachsynchronisiert.
Vielleicht montaje en bruto?
kadu
Spain
premontaje
Explanation:
Según parece, en inglés es "rough cut". Y premontaje es la tradución que figura en www.acta.es/bddoc/glosarios/ audiovisuales-tecnicas-e.htm
Selected response from:

Mariano Grynszpan
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3premontaje
Mariano Grynszpan
5Corte de esbozo de la escenaJavier Munoz


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Corte de esbozo de la escena


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
premontaje


Explanation:
Según parece, en inglés es "rough cut". Y premontaje es la tradución que figura en www.acta.es/bddoc/glosarios/ audiovisuales-tecnicas-e.htm

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ingridbram
1 hr

agree  agapanto
7 hrs

agree  Egmont
1 day5 hrs