KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

ausreichen eine Rückmeldung

Spanish translation: s. u.


16:03 Feb 18, 2005
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
German term or phrase: ausreichen eine Rückmeldung
Me salió en un mail : "Ich würde mich freuen auf eine Rückmeldung, wenn es angekommen ist.
Es reicht eine kurze Mitteilung aus".
Siu
Spanish translation:s. u.
Explanation:
Avísame por fa, cuando haya llegado. Una breve noticia será suficiente.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4respuesta
Almudena Ballester
3 +1s. u.
Karlo Heppner


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ausreichen eine Rückmeldung
s. u.


Explanation:
Avísame por fa, cuando haya llegado. Una breve noticia será suficiente.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ausreichen eine Rückmeldung
respuesta


Explanation:
Me alegraría que me respondiera(s) cuando (le) (te) haya llegado. Basta un mensaje corto (o una nota breve).

Almudena Ballester
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish