KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Computers: Hardware

Bildcharakter

Spanish translation: propiedades de (la) imagen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bildcharakter
Spanish translation:propiedades de (la) imagen
Entered by: Mat_Young

09:40 Jun 20, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware / DVD-Player
German term or phrase: Bildcharakter
En un reproductor de DVD:

Progressive Scan, Rolling Pickup & Express Play, Video Fine Processor ***zur Wahl des Bildcharakters***, Hochauflösende graphische Benutzeroberfläche (GUI), One-Touch-Wiedergabe, DVD Zeitlupen-, Suchlauf-Funktion (je vorwärts/rückwärts), Lesezeichen-Funktion für die 10 letzten Discs & Zoom-Funktion,
Mat_Young
propiedades de imagen
Explanation:
Propiedades de imágen
Selected response from:

vpalmeiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5propiedades de imagenvpalmeiro
5caract‚r gr fico
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1características de la imagenGely
4propiedades de la pantallavhz


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propiedades de la pantalla


Explanation:
una opción

vhz
PRO pts in category: 5

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
características de la imagen


Explanation:
Quizá también "calidad" o "formato" de la imagen.

Gely
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602: gracias
15 hrs
  -> a ti

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
caract‚r gr fico


Explanation:
tal cual (caracter grafico con acentos)

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
propiedades de imagen


Explanation:
Propiedades de imágen

vpalmeiro
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4