KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Computers: Hardware

Spannungsschutz

Spanish translation: regulador de voltaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spannungsschutz
Spanish translation:regulador de voltaje
Entered by: Mat_Young

13:02 Jul 19, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Speichermodule
German term or phrase: Spannungsschutz
Diese XXX Speicher der Revision 2 haben einen höheren Bustakt und sind mit einem erweiterten **Spannungsschutz** ausgestattet.

Estas memorias OCZ de la segunda revisión tienen una frecuencia de bus mayor y están equipadas con una *****
Mat_Young
regulador de voltaje
Explanation:
Aunque la traducción literal de regulador de voltaje sería Spannungsregler, en este caso pienso que sería lo más indicado
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1regulador de voltajeingridbram
3protección de tensión/voltaje
Magdalena Reyes


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protección de tensión/voltaje


Explanation:
Una opción

Magdalena Reyes
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regulador de voltaje


Explanation:
Aunque la traducción literal de regulador de voltaje sería Spannungsregler, en este caso pienso que sería lo más indicado

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agapanto
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Agapanto