KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Computers: Hardware

Verschluss-Griff

Spanish translation: manilla de cierre


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verschluss-Griff
Spanish translation:manilla de cierre
Entered by: Tradjur

16:20 Feb 11, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / De un control de acceso
German term or phrase: Verschluss-Griff
In Zusammenarbeit mit XXX, dem führenden Hersteller von Verschluss-Griffen für IT-Schränke, hat YYY eine Lösung für den elektronischen Zugriff auf IT-Schränke entwickelt.
Marta Riosalido
Spain
manilla de cierre
Explanation:
Me suena más... Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
gracias!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1asas de cierre para armarios
Egmont
3manilla de cierreTradjur


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asas de cierre para armarios


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - german
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Diaz del Real
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo ¡y buen finde!:-))

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manilla de cierre


Explanation:
Me suena más... Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias!!!!!