KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Computers: Hardware

Federweg

Spanish translation: recorrido del resorte


17:53 Mar 12, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware
German term or phrase: Federweg
Federweg ca 10cm , bis 30cm Laptoptiefe


Muchas gracias
bernar3
Spanish translation:recorrido del resorte
Explanation:
1) http://www.opac.net/pdf/N2044.pdf

2) Dicc. de H. Mink
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recorrido del resorte
Yaotl Altan
2paso de resorteE.LA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
paso de resorte


Explanation:
entweder mit "resorte" oder "elástico"

E.LA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recorrido del resorte


Explanation:
1) http://www.opac.net/pdf/N2044.pdf

2) Dicc. de H. Mink

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Muchas gracias