KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Computers: Software

Bedienenelemente

Spanish translation: controles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bedienenelemente
Spanish translation:controles
Entered by: Anguiano Pérez

19:38 Mar 13, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Computer Science
German term or phrase: Bedienenelemente
Falls Sie einige der hier gezeigten Funktionen gleichzeitig mit XXX SPC Process testen wollen, so richten Sie dieses Hilfe-Fenster und das Programmfenster von XXX SPC Process auf Ihrem Bildschirm am besten nebeneinander ein, so daß Ihnen sämtliche Bedienelemente zur Verfügung stehen
Guillermo de la Puerta
controles
Explanation:
hoffe, dies hilft!
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
Seguro que es Controles?

Saludos willdlp
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3controles
Kathi Stock
4elementos o controles de operación
Claudio Seelig


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
controles


Explanation:
hoffe, dies hilft!

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Seguro que es Controles?

Saludos willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anguiano Pérez
8 mins

agree  Egmont: OK
13 mins

agree  Inmaculada Montalt
26 mins

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elementos o controles de operación


Explanation:
El teclado, los pulsadores de una máquina, etc. son elementos o los controles de operación (lo que más te guste)

Claudio Seelig
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman