KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Computers: Software

Elementeeinstellungen

Spanish translation: Configuración de los elementos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Elementeeinstellungen
Spanish translation:Configuración de los elementos
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

13:05 Mar 14, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Computer Science
German term or phrase: Elementeeinstellungen
Die Elementeinstellungen.
Hier kann ausgewählt werden, welches Element gemessen werden soll
Nachdem das gewünschte Element aktiviert wurde (z.B. Kreis), schlägt das Programm automatisch die zuletzt gemessene Ebene als Bezugsebene vor. Sie haben aber auch die Möglichkeit eine andere Bezugsebene auszuwählen
Guillermo de la Puerta
Configuración de elementos
Explanation:
Dependiendo del contexto, el término "Einstellungen" se suele traducir por "ajustes", "reglaje", "configuración", etc. En el ámbito informático, suelo utilizar "configuración" u "opciones de configuración", según el caso.
Selected response from:

Anguiano Pérez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Configuración de elementos
Anguiano Pérez
4definición de elementosManuela Brehm


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Configuración de elementos


Explanation:
Dependiendo del contexto, el término "Einstellungen" se suele traducir por "ajustes", "reglaje", "configuración", etc. En el ámbito informático, suelo utilizar "configuración" u "opciones de configuración", según el caso.

Anguiano Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi
1 min

agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
definición de elementos


Explanation:
ok

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese