KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Computers: Software

Maske

Spanish translation: máscara


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Maske
Spanish translation:máscara
Entered by: valeriefrance

19:12 Oct 23, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Adressenliste
German term or phrase: Maske
Tragen Sie im Eingabefeld MASKE die gewuenschten Datenbankfelder ein.

mascara?
valeriefrance
máscara
Explanation:
Mira esta frase de google: Las máscaras guardan información general acerca del banco de datos. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutos (2007-10-23 19:46:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

technet.microsoft.com/es-es/library/aa998839.aspx - 12k

www.amen.es/dominio_alojamiento/gestionar_correo_1326.htm - 20k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días17 horas (2007-10-27 12:51:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada, buen fin de semana!
Selected response from:

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2máscara
Mariana T. Buttermilch
3plantilla, patrón
Daniel Gebauer


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plantilla, patrón


Explanation:
posiblemente se trata de esto

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
máscara


Explanation:
Mira esta frase de google: Las máscaras guardan información general acerca del banco de datos. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 minutos (2007-10-23 19:46:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

technet.microsoft.com/es-es/library/aa998839.aspx - 12k

www.amen.es/dominio_alojamiento/gestionar_correo_1326.htm - 20k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días17 horas (2007-10-27 12:51:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada, buen fin de semana!

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Feuerstein
5 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Feuer!!!

agree  Tradjur
20 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Elena!