KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Computers: Software

beinhalten

Spanish translation: contener


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:beinhalten
Spanish translation:contener
Entered by: Carmen Loren

08:59 Jun 27, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
German term or phrase: beinhalten
...wenn beispielsweise ein System installiert ist, das das Produkt beinhaltet.
odisea
contener
Explanation:
...que contiene el producto.
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Carmen Loren
Grading comment
Me cuadraba mejor que la respuesta anterior. Muchas gracias a los dos, de todos modos :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1contener
Carmen Loren
3 +1incluirxxxSaifa


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incluir


Explanation:
un sistema que incluye el producto

xxxSaifa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  materol
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Materol!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contener


Explanation:
...que contiene el producto.
Otra opción.

Carmen Loren
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Me cuadraba mejor que la respuesta anterior. Muchas gracias a los dos, de todos modos :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agapanto
11 hrs
  -> gracias!