KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Schraubenführung

Spanish translation: guía por tornillo


11:09 Feb 9, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / herrajes ventanas
German term or phrase: Schraubenführung
Klemmteile

-integrierte Schraubenführung
-hervorragender Halt ermöglicht das Trennen vom Einlegen und Verschrauben der Bauteile auf zwei Arbeitsplätze
...
isa_g
Spanish translation:guía por tornillo
Explanation:
S/ Mink es "por" tornillo o "por" husillo.
Selected response from:

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5guía por tornillo
Mariana T. Buttermilch
4guía/carril de tornillos
Egmont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guía/carril de tornillos


Explanation:
+++++

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-09 12:30:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GUIADO/GUIA HELICOIDAL


    yourdictionary.com - german
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guía por tornillo


Explanation:
S/ Mink es "por" tornillo o "por" husillo.

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 228