KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Stopfmörtel

Spanish translation: masilla de sellado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stopfmörtel
Spanish translation:masilla de sellado
Entered by: candela

13:04 Oct 31, 2007
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Stopfmörtel
Chemische produkte
kein Gefehrstoff.
candela
masilla de sellado
Explanation:
Stopfmörtel ist ein schnellabbindender, druckwasserdichter Mörtel. Lo traduciría así!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 horas (2007-10-31 22:46:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada candela!
Selected response from:

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4masilla de sellado
Mariana T. Buttermilch
3mortero de rellenosuirpwb


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mortero de relleno


Explanation:
Sin ser experto en la materia, diría que "stopfen" significa "rellenar" y el "Mörtel" debe ser el "mortero" de toda la vida.

suirpwb
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
masilla de sellado


Explanation:
Stopfmörtel ist ein schnellabbindender, druckwasserdichter Mörtel. Lo traduciría así!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 horas (2007-10-31 22:46:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada candela!

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 228
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias de nuevo