KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Bodeneinbauten

Spanish translation: instalaciones subterráneas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bodeneinbauten
Spanish translation:instalaciones subterráneas
Entered by: Etienne Muylle Wallace

17:08 Feb 14, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Planes de obra
German term or phrase: Bodeneinbauten
Die bisher angesprochenen Problempunkte (Estrich, GK-Wände, Drainage, Bodeneinbauten etc.) sowie die wiederholten Anfragen von ALBA lassen vermuten, dass hier ein großes Defizit im Planungsbereich besteht, und somit viele Entscheidungen „spontan“ auf der Baustelle gelöst werden können/müssen!
Guillermo de la Puerta
instalaciones subterráneas
Explanation:
Una simple propuesta, derivada del constexto
Selected response from:

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Saludos willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1instalaciones subterráneasEtienne Muylle Wallace
3piezas empotradas en el sueloTradjur


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instalaciones subterráneas


Explanation:
Una simple propuesta, derivada del constexto

Etienne Muylle Wallace
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Saludos willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs

neutral  Gerhard Kassner: componentes instalados en el suelo, ya que no se sabe si es verdaderamente subterráneo o no
14 hrs

neutral  Teresa Mozo: de acuerdo con Geka
15 hrs

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piezas empotradas en el suelo


Explanation:
Es lo que se me viene a la cabeza... Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16