KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

beidseitig konische Mutter

Spanish translation: tuerca cónica de dos lados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:beidseitig konische Mutter
Spanish translation:tuerca cónica de dos lados
Entered by: kadu

09:51 Apr 2, 2008
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / Baubeschreibung
German term or phrase: beidseitig konische Mutter
Es geht um eine Dusche, der Text:
"Brauseschlauch mit Metalleffekt, hoch flexibel, beidseitig konische Mutter, 1600 mm lang, ½ x ½""
Was ist eine "konische Mutter"?
Danke!
til
tuerca cónica de dos lados
Explanation:
konische Mutter ist tuerca cónica. Das mit beidseitig bin ich mir nicht sicher. Vielleicht auch tuerca cónica / 2 lados oder ähnlich,.
Siehe hier:
http://www.metalgrup.es/Default.aspx?tabindex=3&ptab=2&fm=12...
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tuerca cónica de dos ladoskadu
4unión (tuerca) cónica doble
Mariana T. Buttermilch


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tuerca cónica de dos lados


Explanation:
konische Mutter ist tuerca cónica. Das mit beidseitig bin ich mir nicht sicher. Vielleicht auch tuerca cónica / 2 lados oder ähnlich,.
Siehe hier:
http://www.metalgrup.es/Default.aspx?tabindex=3&ptab=2&fm=12...

kadu
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo: tuercas cónicas a/por los dos lados/extremos
35 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Tradjur: De acuerdo con Teresa.
1 day6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unión (tuerca) cónica doble


Explanation:
Es como se conoce a estas tiercas con rosca de ambos lados!
www.conducciondefluidos.com.ar

Mariana T. Buttermilch
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 228