KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Verfliessung

Spanish translation: alicatado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verfliessung
Spanish translation:alicatado
Entered by: xxxMalen

22:57 Mar 3, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Verfliessung
...unsachgemässe Ausbildung der Verfliessung
Se refiere a la construcción de una piscina
xxxMalen
alicatado?
Explanation:
Hay muy poco contexto pero creo que será la colocación no correcta de baldosas
Selected response from:

Javier Ramirez
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5colocación incorrecta de azulejos
Dora de la Vega
4 +1alicatado?
Javier Ramirez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alicatado?


Explanation:
Hay muy poco contexto pero creo que será la colocación no correcta de baldosas

Javier Ramirez
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz: Si
2 mins

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
colocación incorrecta de azulejos


Explanation:
te propongo azulejos como alternativa, ya que las piscinas suelen ir recubiertas por ellos y no por baldosas.

Dora de la Vega
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish