KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

führungskultur

Spanish translation: cultura directiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:führungskultur
Spanish translation:cultura directiva
Entered by: Gabi

21:41 Apr 6, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: führungskultur
Long time no see :-)

Me pueden dar ideas para Führungskultur? (cultura gerencial??) (lo de kundenorientierte Macher va en la pregunta siguiente).

Ahí va parte de la oración:

Die Führungskultur fördert die kreativsten Innovatoren, die erfahrensten Konstrukteure, die qualitätsbesessenen Organisatoren und die kundenorientierten Macher ...

Como verán... el más puro márketin.

Muchas gracias por la ayuda.
Gabi
La cultura directiva
Explanation:
Sugerencia
Selected response from:

ecobos
Mexico
Grading comment
Finalmente me decidí por esta traducción "literal", que me parece que fluye mejor, aunque me queda picando la observación de Pablo en cuanto a "cultura" hum...

Gracias a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1La cultura directivaecobos
4 +1Espíritu de liderazgoNema
4El estilo directivoWenjer Leuschel
4El conjunto de valores de liderazgo
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
führungskultur
El conjunto de valores de liderazgo


Explanation:
sugerencia
Kulrut, cultura, en ambas lenguas es anglicismo

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
führungskultur
Espíritu de liderazgo


Explanation:
Otra idea, se usa bastante en el ámbito empresarial.

Nema
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Fernandez
10 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
führungskultur
La cultura directiva


Explanation:
Sugerencia

ecobos
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Finalmente me decidí por esta traducción "literal", que me parece que fluye mejor, aunque me queda picando la observación de Pablo en cuanto a "cultura" hum...

Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz: "Cultura de mando o dirección"
8 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
führungskultur
El estilo directivo


Explanation:
Mit der Führungskultur kann es gemeint den Stil der Führung.
Der richtige Stil der Führung fördert vor allem die Leistung der Untergesetzten.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 42 mins (2004-04-07 16:23:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... kann es gemeint sein, den Stil ...

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese